2018

Category Total
5 km 662
10 km 1202
21 km 600
Grand total 2464

2017

Category Total
5 km 568
10 km 826
21 km 730
Grand total 2124

2016

Category Total
5 km 809
10 km 950
21 km 650
Grand total 2409

2015

Category Total
5 km 520
10 km 870
21 km 583
Grand total 1973

2014

Category Total
5 km 450
10 km 820
21 km 545
Grand total 1815

Men 21.1 km

Category Name Club Time Year
Open Colin Mailola Nedbank 01:09:23 2016
Veteran Peter Medupe Nedbank 01:15:47 2015
Master Nuno Thomaz New Balance 01:32:12 2014
G. Master Francis Makuka Phobians 01:31:57 2015
GG. Master Patrick Mafilika Nedbank 01:54:04 2014

Women 21.1 km

Category Name Club Time Year
Open Liziwe Mabona AMPA 01:22:05 2016
Veteran Karin Hillhouse Runavation 01:43:05 2015
Master Julie Soicher Rockies 01:36:05 2016
G. Master Francis v Blerk Nedbank 01:50:49 2015
GG. Master Debbie van Heerden Nedbank 02:08:22 2015

Men 10 km

Category Name Club Time Year
Open Anthony Timoteus UWC 00:32:59 2015
Veteran Demetri Jansen OMMC 00:36:35 2015
Master Joseph Moloto PMMC 00:39:38 2016
G. Master Mike de Bruto Irene 00:43:46 2016
GG. Master Harry vd Merwe BHS 00:50:06 2016
80+ Ken Nurden Agape 00:55:08 2015
Junior Jason Koopman UWC 00:35:53 2016

Women 10 km

Category Name Club Time Year
Open Simone Weitz New Balance 00:39:18 2014
Veteran Jacqui vd Waals Irene 00:41:13 2015
Master Debbie Bredenkamp HQH 00:46:50 2014
G. Master Liz Ruickbie Nedbank 00:48:07 2014
GG. Master Annetjie Greyvenstein Irene 00:56:28 2016
80+ Deidre Larkin Agape 01:01:47 2016
Junior Simone Weitz New Balance 00:39:18 2014

Men 21.1 km

Category Name Club Time Year
Open Jeffrey Manamela Alberton 01:57:03 2016
Veteran Cameron Letele RWFL 02:06:11 2016
Master Jaap Willemse Irene 02:10:58 2014
G. Master SP Botha Irene 02:3617 2014
GG. Master Gerhaad vd Raad Irene 02:24:24 2015

Women 21.1 km

Category Name Club Time Year
Open Lesley v Buuren Wanderers 02:04:13 2015
Veteran Mariaan Serdyn PMWC 02:13:49 2014
Master Lesley v Buuren Wanderers 02:04:13 2016
G. Master Elsa Meyer Irene 02:17:49 2015
GG. Master - - - -

Men 10 km

Category Name Club Time Year
Open Sipho Mahlangu Transnet 00:53:30 2014
Veteran Hudsie Hudsenberg PMWC 01:03:00 2015
Master Jaap Willemse Irene 01:01:48 2016
G. Master Marius Bosman ACRW 01:02:11 2016
GG. Master Flip Viviers ACRW 01:15:03 2016
80+ Frans de Ruijter Eskom 01:27:44 2016

Women 10 km

Category Name Club Time Year
Open Udelle de Winnaar UJ 00:58:17 2016
Veteran Bronwyn Lendrum RWFL 01:09:35 2014
Master Celeste Scheepers PMWC 01:06:15 2015
G. Master Lucia Willemse Irene 01:11:48 2016
GG. Master Kiebet Strauss Agape 01:19:17 2014
80+ - - - -